Polaris Partners
Venture capital
Portfolio collected from the firm’s website, last checked Jul 26, 2026.Raises and exits come from each company’s own SEC and company records.
8Deep-tech portfolio7 active
1Portfolio exitsAcquired or listed
0Raises, 12 monthsLatest: SunBird Bio
17Co-investorsShare a portfolio company
Portfolio · 8 companies
| Company | Sector | Status | Latest raise | Raised |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SunBird Bio | Medtech | Active | May 12, 2023 | $93.4M |
| Neumora Therapeutics | Medtech | Active | Jan 3, 2023 | $474.4M |
| Sapient Industries | Clean tech | Active | Apr 6, 2021 | $21.2M |
| Disc Medicine | Biotech | Active | — | — |
| Tavo Biotherapeutics | Biotech | Active | — | — |
| Tessa Therapeutics | Biotech | Active | — | — |
| Trex Bio | Biotech | Active | — | — |
| Bicycle Therapeutics | Biotech | Public | — | — |
Peer ranks
Portfolio size#53
Portfolio exits#160
Raises, 12 months#88
Co-investors#125
Co-investors
- SV Health InvestorsVenture capital2 shared
- Altitude Life Science VenturesVenture capital1 shared
- ARCH VentureVenture capital1 shared
- Atlas VentureVenture capital1 shared
- Avoro Capital AdvisorsVenture capital1 shared
- Battelle VenturesVenture capital1 shared
- Biotechnology Value FundVenture capital1 shared
- Foresite CapitalVenture capital1 shared
- HealthCare Royalty PartnersVenture capital1 shared
- Ionis PharmaceuticalsVenture capital1 shared
Sectors
- Biotech5
- Medtech2
- Clean tech1
Portfolios are collected from investors’ own websites and matched to tracked deep-tech companies by name; duplicate listings of the same firm are merged. Exits and raises come from each company’s own record: Form D through the latest filing.