ZBH ENTERPRISES, LLC

Digital health · Public

A machine learning platform combining clinical diagnostics with computer-assisted learning to deliver personalized chronic disease prevention recommendations in workplace wellness programs.

Claim this profile

Follows are private to you and power your alerts

Updated

Sector
Digital health
Total capital
$250K
Federal grants
$250K
1 award · 2016
Rank in peer group#7 of 16
Private capital raised
None on recordNo Form D filings on SEC EDGAR. Some raises are not filed.
Federal contracts
None on recordNo federal contract awards found.
Granted patents
0
2 pending

Capital timeline

2016FEDERAL ↑EQUITY ↓Cumulative $250K$250K
2016FEDERAL ↑EQUITY ↓Cumulative $250K$250K

Latest events

  • Federal grantNSF · Phase I · STTR Phase I: Developing a Machine Learning Platform for Workplace Wellness Programs$250K

Node area is scaled to amount. Form D reports securities sold, which can differ from an announced round; filings are numbered in the order they were made.

Standing among 16 peers

Line = median

Digital health · Platform

  • Federal grants#7 · top 44%
  • Linked publications#1 · top 6%

Cumulative measures favor older companies. Rankings describe position today, not outcome. Below the median, ranks show as a band rather than a number.

Founders and team

No founders are linked to this company yet.

Founders appear once a person is matched to the company through its own patents, grants or filings. We never infer people from social profiles.

Checked: USPTO inventors; federal award principal investigators; SEC Form D related persons · Oct 23, 2026

Claim this profile to add your team

What it has protected

USPTO · 0 granted of 2
  • PendingSystems And Methods For Mri-based Health ManagementUSPTOApplication 14516058
  • PendingSystems And Methods For Mri-based Health ManagementUSPTOApplication PCTUS2014060905

Recent research by its founders

  • Disc degeneration implies low back pain201598 cites
  • Nonparametric Approach to Analyze the Effects of Heterogeneity on Travel Duration20150 cites
  • Apply Cross Spectral Analysis to Transfer Function Model Identification20141 cites
  • Junction AI Inc.Similar federal contract value in Digital health · null in contracts
  • Arden's Cove Inc.Similar federal contract value in Digital health · null in contracts
  • STRIVISION LLCSimilar federal contract value in Digital health · null in contracts
  • HUMANGO INCSimilar federal contract value in Digital health · null in contracts
  • IN CONTEXT REPORTING INCSimilar federal contract value in Digital health · null in contracts
  • Slim.AI, Inc.Similar federal contract value in Digital health · null in contracts

Regulatory activity · Digital health

Sector-level, not company-level

Rules are matched to sector, not to company. Recent activity in a sector is context rather than a signal about this business — until rules are matched to what a company actually builds, the section is shown as context and nothing more.

Sources

Federal grants from SBIR/STTR, NIH, NSF and DoD records. Federal contracts from USAspending.gov. Private capital from SEC Form D. Patents from USPTO. Publications from OpenAlex. Regulatory activity from the Federal Register. Press matched on company name.

How to read this page

Figures show associations in public records, not causes or predictions. Nothing here is investment advice. An em-dash means no record was found under this company's name, not that none exists.

Data freshness

SEC Form D filings through . SBIR and STTR awards through .